Azərbaycanca Russin English
Hot news:
» Aİ-Azərbaycan Ədliyyə, Azadlıq və Təhlükəsizlik, İnsan hüquqları və Demokratiya məsələləri üzrə Alt-Komitəsinin 7-ci iclası keçirildi The 7th meeting of the European Union and Azerbaijan Subcommittee meeting on Justice, Freedom, Security (JFS» Azərbaycan - Latviya diplomatik münasibətlərinin 25 illiyi» Xarici işlər naziri Elmar Məmmədyarov Monteneqro Xarici İşlər Nazirliyinin baş katibinin başçılıq etdiyi nümayəndə heyətini qəbul edib» XİN-in Mətbuat xidmətinin məlumatı Information of Press Service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Сообщение Пресс-службы МИД Азербайджанской Республики» Sergey Konoplyovun adının arzuolunmaz şəxslər siyahısından çıxarılmasına dair On a removal of the name of Ser» Xarici işlər naziri Elmar Məmmədyarov Braziliya Federativ Respublikasının yeni təyin olunmuş səfirini qəbul edib Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov received the newly appointed Ambassador ofthe Federative Republic of Brazil» Xarici işlər naziri Elmar Məmmədyarov öz moldovalı həmkarı Tudor Ulyanovskini qəbul edib Minister of Foreign Affairs Elmar Mammadyarov met with his Moldovan counterpart Tudor Ulianovschi» Xarici işlər naziri Elmar Məmmədyarov, Parlamentlərarası İttifaqın prezidenti ilə görüşdü Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov received the President of the Inter-Parliamentary Union» Chief of General Staff held a meeting on the results of the CSWG» Azerbaijan Defense Minister expressed condolences to the Turkish side» The Open Doors Day was held in Azerbaijan Army» Minister of Defense inspected military facilities being under construction» A new military unit of the Air Force was opened» The next ceasefire monitoring exercise will be conducted on the Line of Contact (LOC) of the armed forces of Azerbaijan and Armenia» The Army Corps conducted live-fire exercises» Forced foot march competitions are conducted in the Azerbaijan Army» Elşən Ağamalı» The Ombudsman's Office representatives visited the military units» Air Defense Units exercises are being continued» On October 22 the daytime forecast in Baku and Absheron peninsula